SAB - the property specialists

Leading Cambridgeshire, hertfordshire
and London property specialists since 1959

Privacy policy

We are committed to protecting your privacy and security. This privacy policy forms part of the terms of use that govern your use of the St Andrews Bureau Ltd website. The policy explains how we use any personal information we collect from you through our website. Whenever you provide personal information, we will treat that information in accordance with current UK Data Protection legislation. We are registered with the Information Commissioners Office for Data Protection.

You can access most of the pages on our website without providing us with your personal information. However, you may choose to provide us with your personal information on some pages of our website, for instance by completing an enquiry form, requesting a catalogue or expressing an interest in one of the properties that we are marketing. By submitting your personal information, you consent to our use of the information as set out in this privacy policy. We follow stringent security procedures in the storage of your personal information in order to prevent unauthorised access.

If you are providing us with personal information such as the submission of a CV, we shall use the information you supply to assess and administer your application, and we will keep a copy of your CV and application form on file in case any suitable opportunities arise in the future. If you have any queries or requests in respect of this policy, for example a request to remove your data held by St Andrews Bureau Ltd or to cease all communications with you, please contact: Adam Knight, Director - 18 Mill Road, Cambridge, CB1 2AD or by email to